Privacy Policy

Last updated, September 2015

This policy sets out how we at Bungalow 55 use and protect information that you give us by using our website and how we go about ensuring your privacy is protected. When we ask for personal information about you when using our website, then you can rest assured that this information will only be used in accordance with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and our privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time, but by visiting this page you will have access to the latest updates.

 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your consent

By using our website you consent to us collecting, using, storing and retaining personal information about you in accordance with this privacy statement.

What We Collect

When you visit our website, register, purchase or contact us, we may collect the following information from you:

Please note, we do not store your credit card details.

What We Do With The Information We Collect

Our website collects information from you. The information we collect is used, stored and retained to:

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection, use, storage or retention of your personal information in the following ways:

Sharing Your Personal Information

We will never sell your information to a third party without your consent.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Social Media Ssharing

Our website contains links to other social media sites such as Facebook, Instagram and Pinterest. If you take the opportunity to ‘Share’ or ‘Like’ our content, this information will be shared with those sites. In these instances, you may be sent cookies from these social media sites, which we don’t control, so we suggest you check with them direct for more information about their cookie policies.

Cookies

A cookie is a text file placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For more information about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. If you do not accept our cookies or remove them from your browser, some our website’s features may not function.

  • Remodeling and Home Design
  • PayPal
  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Amex
The Bungalow 55 © 2019